[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 112: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4688: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3823)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4690: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3823)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4691: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3823)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4692: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3823)
Extensible Forums • View topic - [DISCUSS] How to set off the TimeZone Offset in Dates

[DISCUSS] How to set off the TimeZone Offset in Dates

Expedited help for Extensible support subscribers. Anyone can reply, but only subscribers can start new topics and get expedited help.

[DISCUSS] How to set off the TimeZone Offset in Dates

Postby mirabeltech » Fri Sep 20, 2013 6:11 am

mirabeltech
Premium Member
Premium Member
 
Posts: 41
Joined: Thu Jul 25, 2013 12:11 pm

Re: How to set off the TimeZone Offset in Dates

Postby brian.moeskau » Fri Sep 20, 2013 8:50 pm

I think it boils down to the dateFormat you specify in your record mappings. The default in the examples is 'c' which gives the full ISO-8601 date. Maybe try changing it to something like 'Y-m-d g:i a' or whatever works for you (just make sure the server is also sending back dates in the same format).
User avatar
brian.moeskau
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1344
Joined: Sat Sep 18, 2010 5:00 pm
Location: Austin, Texas

Re: [DISCUSS] How to set off the TimeZone Offset in Dates

Postby sabakanwal » Wed Nov 26, 2014 5:36 am

but the data is not displaying please correct me where i went wrong .
i written the logic as follows :
sabakanwal
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2014 5:33 am


Return to Premium Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron